Results for Selected Precincts in Isanti County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 1.50%
MIKE MCFADDEN 367 55.02%
AL FRANKEN 281 42.13%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 384 57.92%
RICK NOLAN 252 38.01%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 27 4.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 32A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN JOHNSON 407 61.67%
PAUL GAMMEL 253 38.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 3.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 373 56.01%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 256 38.44%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.20%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 26 3.99%
DAN SEVERSON 371 56.90%
STEVE SIMON 240 36.81%
BOB ODDEN 15 2.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 4.57%
RANDY GILBERT 316 48.10%
REBECCA OTTO 291 44.29%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.22%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 1.98%
SCOTT NEWMAN 319 48.63%
LORI SWANSON 296 45.12%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.15%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.07%
DAN R. VACEK 20 3.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOREN W DAVIS 279 46.42%
TERRY TURNQUIST 320 53.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TYLER TREICHEL 269 44.17%
CHAD STRUSS 338 55.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONNIE LINDBERG 505 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCCARTY 173 26.99%
CHRIS CAULK 466 72.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY R. EDBLAD 508 97.13%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.87%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB KILPATRICK 498 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE R. CALANDER 498 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Springvale Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY BROWN 332 62.88%
JOHN ALLEY 192 36.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Springvale Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE LINDGREN 491 96.84%
WRITE-IN** 16 3.16%
Town Treasurer (Springvale Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT KOESTER 504 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #911) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE JOHNSON 281 18.00%
NATE REIBEL 228 14.61%
LYNN L WEDLUND 352 22.55%
JENNI CAULK 417 26.71%
TIMOTHY J. HITCHINGS 271 17.36%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.77%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 269 52.44%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 242 47.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 259 50.59%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 251 49.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 405 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 396 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 399 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 397 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 394 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 391 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 392 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 189 39.87%
SUSAN R MILES 284 59.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 391 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 426 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 391 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 393 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 220 47.21%
NANCY J. LOGERING 245 52.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 394 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 391 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 391 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 390 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 391 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 393 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 392 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 389 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 393 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 395 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 391 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 388 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 385 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%