Results for Selected Precincts in Isanti County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 2.93%
MIKE MCFADDEN 395 60.96%
AL FRANKEN 219 33.80%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 2.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 405 62.69%
RICK NOLAN 204 31.58%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 36 5.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Representative District 31A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT DAUDT 514 94.83%
WRITE-IN** 28 5.17%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 3.09%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 417 64.45%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 198 30.60%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.46%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 37 5.81%
DAN SEVERSON 397 62.32%
STEVE SIMON 191 29.98%
BOB ODDEN 10 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 28 4.43%
RANDY GILBERT 356 56.33%
REBECCA OTTO 231 36.55%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 0.79%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 2.20%
SCOTT NEWMAN 358 56.20%
LORI SWANSON 233 36.58%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.63%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 1.26%
DAN R. VACEK 20 3.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TYLER TREICHEL 208 40.70%
CHAD STRUSS 298 58.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONNIE LINDBERG 416 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.19%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCCARTY 206 37.52%
CHRIS CAULK 341 62.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY R. EDBLAD 429 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.94%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB KILPATRICK 439 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE R. CALANDER 432 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.92%
School Board Member (ISD #477) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEB ULM 153 23.15%
ERIC D MINKS 148 22.39%
CRAIG L JOHNSON 128 19.36%
KIMBERLY GOOD 124 18.76%
DALE HURNI 103 15.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #911) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE JOHNSON 91 17.77%
NATE REIBEL 79 15.43%
LYNN L WEDLUND 102 19.92%
JENNI CAULK 136 26.56%
TIMOTHY J. HITCHINGS 103 20.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 279 57.41%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 206 42.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 264 54.43%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 219 45.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 380 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 375 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 375 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 375 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 374 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 368 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 371 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 229 50.55%
SUSAN R MILES 221 48.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 373 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 372 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 361 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 361 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 232 50.33%
NANCY J. LOGERING 226 49.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 363 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 362 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 364 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 363 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 362 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 361 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 362 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 360 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 362 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 364 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 363 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 364 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 364 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%