Results for Selected Precincts in Isanti County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 3.55%
MIKE MCFADDEN 197 58.28%
AL FRANKEN 126 37.28%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 203 60.96%
RICK NOLAN 115 34.53%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 15 4.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 32A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN JOHNSON 219 68.01%
PAUL GAMMEL 103 31.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 2.99%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 202 60.30%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 113 33.73%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.60%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 4.69%
DAN SEVERSON 195 60.94%
STEVE SIMON 100 31.25%
BOB ODDEN 10 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 4.63%
RANDY GILBERT 171 52.78%
REBECCA OTTO 121 37.35%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.54%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 3.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 0.61%
SCOTT NEWMAN 171 52.29%
LORI SWANSON 132 40.37%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.92%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.92%
DAN R. VACEK 16 4.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN MORRIS 193 97.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.03%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TYLER TREICHEL 84 39.25%
CHAD STRUSS 130 60.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONNIE LINDBERG 143 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCCARTY 91 34.08%
CHRIS CAULK 172 64.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.50%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY R. EDBLAD 150 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB KILPATRICK 146 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE R. CALANDER 145 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.36%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Oxford Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. MILLER 193 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Oxford Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHILTON (SANDY) HAGAN 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Town Treasurer (Oxford Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PEGGY NELSON 216 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #138) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHIE PASCAVAGE 49 28.99%
AARON GIBBONS 53 31.36%
KIRBY EKSTROM 67 39.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #911) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE JOHNSON 41 23.16%
NATE REIBEL 25 14.12%
LYNN L WEDLUND 32 18.08%
JENNI CAULK 56 31.64%
TIMOTHY J. HITCHINGS 23 12.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #138)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARI BREEZEE 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 89 55.97%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 70 44.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 95 60.90%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 61 39.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 63 48.09%
SUSAN R MILES 68 51.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 70 56.91%
NANCY J. LOGERING 53 43.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%