Results for Selected Precincts in Isanti County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 2.54%
MIKE MCFADDEN 390 52.14%
AL FRANKEN 330 44.12%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 410 55.33%
RICK NOLAN 306 41.30%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 24 3.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
State Representative District 32A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN JOHNSON 432 59.34%
PAUL GAMMEL 296 40.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 2.83%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 401 53.97%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 300 40.38%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 34 4.66%
DAN SEVERSON 401 55.01%
STEVE SIMON 275 37.72%
BOB ODDEN 18 2.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 39 5.36%
RANDY GILBERT 345 47.39%
REBECCA OTTO 311 42.72%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.51%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 3.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 3.01%
SCOTT NEWMAN 340 46.45%
LORI SWANSON 333 45.49%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.14%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 1.23%
DAN R. VACEK 27 3.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN MORRIS 525 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.78%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TYLER TREICHEL 283 46.47%
CHAD STRUSS 320 52.55%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONNIE LINDBERG 491 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.21%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCCARTY 236 36.36%
CHRIS CAULK 409 63.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY R. EDBLAD 514 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB KILPATRICK 501 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.18%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE R. CALANDER 499 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.38%
School Board Member (ISD #138) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHIE PASCAVAGE 219 30.59%
AARON GIBBONS 213 29.75%
KIRBY EKSTROM 272 37.99%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.68%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #911) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE JOHNSON 76 17.92%
NATE REIBEL 64 15.09%
LYNN L WEDLUND 96 22.64%
JENNI CAULK 110 25.94%
TIMOTHY J. HITCHINGS 64 15.09%
WRITE-IN** 14 3.30%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #138)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARI BREEZEE 330 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 290 52.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 265 47.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 302 54.91%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 246 44.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 440 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 431 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 426 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 417 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 418 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 420 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 416 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 241 45.90%
SUSAN R MILES 282 53.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 411 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 420 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 410 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 409 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 241 46.98%
NANCY J. LOGERING 269 52.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 410 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 411 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 410 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 410 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 410 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 408 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 410 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 409 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 412 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 413 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 410 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 408 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 408 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.21%