Results for Selected Precincts in Isanti County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 6.42%
MIKE MCFADDEN 153 46.79%
AL FRANKEN 141 43.12%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 3.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 170 52.63%
RICK NOLAN 134 41.49%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 19 5.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 32A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN JOHNSON 190 59.19%
PAUL GAMMEL 131 40.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 4.91%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 170 52.15%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 127 38.96%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 2.15%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 1.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 21 6.54%
DAN SEVERSON 162 50.47%
STEVE SIMON 128 39.88%
BOB ODDEN 10 3.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 5.96%
RANDY GILBERT 130 40.75%
REBECCA OTTO 147 46.08%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 3.76%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 3.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 3.73%
SCOTT NEWMAN 134 41.61%
LORI SWANSON 158 49.07%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.31%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 2.48%
DAN R. VACEK 9 2.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOREN W DAVIS 124 39.49%
TERRY TURNQUIST 189 60.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TYLER TREICHEL 153 50.50%
CHAD STRUSS 150 49.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONNIE LINDBERG 239 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCCARTY 118 38.06%
CHRIS CAULK 192 61.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY R. EDBLAD 241 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.82%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB KILPATRICK 242 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE R. CALANDER 203 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #911) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE JOHNSON 18 23.08%
NATE REIBEL 13 16.67%
LYNN L WEDLUND 17 21.79%
JENNI CAULK 16 20.51%
TIMOTHY J. HITCHINGS 12 15.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.56%
School Board Member (ISD #332) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD A. MCCABE 0 0.00%
ROBERT (BOB) JENSEN 0 0.00%
DANA FLUEGGE 0 0.00%
ROBERT E. ENGBERG 0 0.00%
ABBY TOBER 0 0.00%
TAMMY BOHACHEK 0 0.00%
BOB WOODS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #332)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1 100.00%
NO 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 163 61.98%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 99 37.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 168 64.37%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 93 35.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 209 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 207 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 204 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 204 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 134 53.17%
SUSAN R MILES 118 46.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 205 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 206 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 199 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 199 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 150 59.76%
NANCY J. LOGERING 101 40.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 202 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 203 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 200 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 200 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 202 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 203 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 199 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 200 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 196 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 195 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%