Results for Selected Precincts in Isanti County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 29 3.04%
MIKE MCFADDEN 534 56.03%
AL FRANKEN 382 40.08%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 0.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 534 56.63%
RICK NOLAN 368 39.02%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 40 4.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Representative District 32A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN JOHNSON 575 61.17%
PAUL GAMMEL 365 38.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 2.10%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 549 57.61%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 360 37.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.63%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 55 5.91%
DAN SEVERSON 546 58.65%
STEVE SIMON 314 33.73%
BOB ODDEN 16 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 3.31%
RANDY GILBERT 483 51.55%
REBECCA OTTO 383 40.88%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.28%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 28 2.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 2.38%
SCOTT NEWMAN 459 49.62%
LORI SWANSON 406 43.89%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.43%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 0.76%
DAN R. VACEK 27 2.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN MORRIS 728 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.62%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TYLER TREICHEL 332 39.34%
CHAD STRUSS 512 60.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONNIE LINDBERG 687 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCCARTY 239 26.64%
CHRIS CAULK 658 73.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY R. EDBLAD 704 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB KILPATRICK 706 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE R. CALANDER 701 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #911) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE JOHNSON 421 18.92%
NATE REIBEL 303 13.62%
LYNN L WEDLUND 533 23.96%
JENNI CAULK 566 25.44%
TIMOTHY J. HITCHINGS 390 17.53%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.54%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 365 50.69%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 354 49.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 347 48.19%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 373 51.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 595 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 582 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 580 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 580 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 575 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 573 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 572 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 284 41.83%
SUSAN R MILES 394 58.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 573 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 616 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 571 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 569 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 321 47.28%
NANCY J. LOGERING 357 52.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 571 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 569 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 569 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 572 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 572 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 569 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 570 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 567 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 569 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 573 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 568 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 563 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 562 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%