Results for Selected Precincts in Isanti County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 56 3.81%
MIKE MCFADDEN 756 51.43%
AL FRANKEN 627 42.65%
HEATHER JOHNSON 31 2.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 792 54.43%
RICK NOLAN 584 40.14%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 78 5.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Representative District 32A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN JOHNSON 808 56.90%
PAUL GAMMEL 610 42.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 63 4.33%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 773 53.09%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 551 37.84%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 31 2.13%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 38 2.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 95 6.75%
DAN SEVERSON 762 54.16%
STEVE SIMON 502 35.68%
BOB ODDEN 47 3.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 67 4.77%
RANDY GILBERT 648 46.12%
REBECCA OTTO 598 42.56%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 32 2.28%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 59 4.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 48 3.40%
SCOTT NEWMAN 633 44.83%
LORI SWANSON 616 43.63%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.35%
MARY O'CONNOR 37 2.62%
DAN R. VACEK 73 5.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TYLER TREICHEL 530 45.22%
CHAD STRUSS 637 54.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.43%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONNIE LINDBERG 968 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.02%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCCARTY 424 32.67%
CHRIS CAULK 868 66.87%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.46%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY R. EDBLAD 982 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB KILPATRICK 986 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.10%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE R. CALANDER 977 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.01%
Mayor (Isanti)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GEORGE A. WIMMER 868 61.39%
SUE LARSON 513 36.28%
WRITE-IN** 33 2.33%
Council Member (Isanti) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN COLLISON 771 39.08%
THOMAS D. ALECKSON 478 24.23%
PAUL BERGLEY 570 28.89%
WRITE-IN** 154 7.81%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #911) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE JOHNSON 587 18.86%
NATE REIBEL 529 17.00%
LYNN L WEDLUND 651 20.92%
JENNI CAULK 818 26.29%
TIMOTHY J. HITCHINGS 498 16.00%
WRITE-IN** 29 0.93%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 523 50.24%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 515 49.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 558 55.03%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 452 44.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 815 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 791 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 791 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 786 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 784 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 771 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 771 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 390 41.67%
SUSAN R MILES 542 57.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 760 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.04%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 791 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 762 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 757 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 489 51.75%
NANCY J. LOGERING 452 47.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 757 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 760 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 759 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 754 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 754 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 759 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 758 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 753 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 758 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 759 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 759 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 758 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 757 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%