Results for Selected Precincts in Isanti County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 2.34%
MIKE MCFADDEN 194 64.88%
AL FRANKEN 92 30.77%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 199 66.78%
RICK NOLAN 85 28.52%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 14 4.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 32A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN JOHNSON 220 74.83%
PAUL GAMMEL 74 25.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 2.68%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 196 65.77%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 85 28.52%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.01%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 20 6.90%
DAN SEVERSON 184 63.45%
STEVE SIMON 84 28.97%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 3.81%
RANDY GILBERT 162 56.06%
REBECCA OTTO 104 35.99%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.38%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 2.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 1.39%
SCOTT NEWMAN 158 54.86%
LORI SWANSON 114 39.58%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.35%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.39%
DAN R. VACEK 7 2.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOREN W DAVIS 103 41.37%
TERRY TURNQUIST 143 57.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TYLER TREICHEL 123 49.60%
CHAD STRUSS 123 49.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.81%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONNIE LINDBERG 212 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCCARTY 106 38.41%
CHRIS CAULK 168 60.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY R. EDBLAD 213 98.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.84%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB KILPATRICK 220 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE R. CALANDER 216 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Dalbo Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONN OLSON 233 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.27%
Town Clerk (Dalbo Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN L. BENSON 238 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
School Board Member (ISD #912) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH PLOEGER 9 36.00%
BRANDON BAKER 7 28.00%
TODD C QUAINTANCE 9 36.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #477) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEB ULM 53 25.60%
ERIC D MINKS 46 22.22%
CRAIG L JOHNSON 35 16.91%
KIMBERLY GOOD 42 20.29%
DALE HURNI 31 14.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #911) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE JOHNSON 28 21.05%
NATE REIBEL 15 11.28%
LYNN L WEDLUND 23 17.29%
JENNI CAULK 47 35.34%
TIMOTHY J. HITCHINGS 18 13.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 133 56.84%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 100 42.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 134 57.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 97 41.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 187 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 181 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 182 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 181 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 181 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 106 50.00%
SUSAN R MILES 105 49.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 178 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 189 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 181 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 180 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 109 52.15%
NANCY J. LOGERING 99 47.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 182 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 181 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 182 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.09%