Results for Selected Precincts in Isanti County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 1.70%
MIKE MCFADDEN 529 52.90%
AL FRANKEN 440 44.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 542 54.36%
RICK NOLAN 414 41.52%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 40 4.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Representative District 32A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN JOHNSON 585 59.15%
PAUL GAMMEL 403 40.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 2.70%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 560 56.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 394 39.40%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.50%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 42 4.34%
DAN SEVERSON 536 55.37%
STEVE SIMON 377 38.95%
BOB ODDEN 13 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 3.66%
RANDY GILBERT 488 49.59%
REBECCA OTTO 432 43.90%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 0.41%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 24 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 2.55%
SCOTT NEWMAN 482 49.18%
LORI SWANSON 433 44.18%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.31%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 0.51%
DAN R. VACEK 32 3.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HOWARD "HOWIE" LEWIS 401 42.43%
DAVID J OSLUND 538 56.93%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.63%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TYLER TREICHEL 430 46.19%
CHAD STRUSS 500 53.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONNIE LINDBERG 755 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCCARTY 284 29.89%
CHRIS CAULK 663 69.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY R. EDBLAD 798 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB KILPATRICK 756 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE R. CALANDER 761 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #911) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE JOHNSON 428 18.02%
NATE REIBEL 328 13.81%
LYNN L WEDLUND 542 22.82%
JENNI CAULK 626 26.36%
TIMOTHY J. HITCHINGS 445 18.74%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 408 54.11%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 346 45.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 397 52.65%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 357 47.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 629 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 609 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 615 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 608 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 603 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 603 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 598 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 308 44.25%
SUSAN R MILES 388 55.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 602 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 634 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 601 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 596 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 366 51.84%
NANCY J. LOGERING 339 48.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 597 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 592 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 592 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 593 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 596 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 593 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 598 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 589 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 593 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 596 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 596 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 590 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 591 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%