Results for Selected Precincts in Isanti County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 44 2.46%
MIKE MCFADDEN 792 44.32%
AL FRANKEN 926 51.82%
HEATHER JOHNSON 25 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 815 46.07%
RICK NOLAN 882 49.86%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 71 4.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
State Representative District 32A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN JOHNSON 903 51.93%
PAUL GAMMEL 835 48.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 45 2.53%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 811 45.54%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 884 49.64%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 0.84%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 26 1.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 87 5.02%
DAN SEVERSON 831 47.98%
STEVE SIMON 775 44.75%
BOB ODDEN 39 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 73 4.23%
RANDY GILBERT 706 40.88%
REBECCA OTTO 874 50.61%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 29 1.68%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 45 2.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 35 2.01%
SCOTT NEWMAN 685 39.41%
LORI SWANSON 933 53.68%
ANDY DAWKINS 15 0.86%
MARY O'CONNOR 29 1.67%
DAN R. VACEK 41 2.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HOWARD "HOWIE" LEWIS 752 45.71%
DAVID J OSLUND 890 54.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.18%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TYLER TREICHEL 653 40.53%
CHAD STRUSS 956 59.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.12%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONNIE LINDBERG 1,328 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.67%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCCARTY 410 24.55%
CHRIS CAULK 1,255 75.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.30%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY R. EDBLAD 1,398 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 20 1.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB KILPATRICK 1,332 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE R. CALANDER 1,313 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.53%
Mayor (Cambridge)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARLYS A. PALMER 636 37.54%
BOB SHOGREN 324 19.13%
VICTORIA A. BIRD 43 2.54%
JIM GODFREY 495 29.22%
CHRIS JULICHER "CJ" 133 7.85%
CHRIS OLSON 61 3.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.12%
Council Member (Cambridge) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANNON HANSEL 308 12.31%
TIFFANY KAFER 526 21.02%
KELLI KLOSSNER 274 10.95%
JOSEPH MORIN 481 19.22%
RYAN REDFIELD 376 15.03%
JERROD SWENSON 316 12.63%
LOREN GOLDSTEIN 214 8.55%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.28%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #911) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE JOHNSON 761 17.84%
NATE REIBEL 603 14.14%
LYNN L WEDLUND 1,032 24.20%
JENNI CAULK 1,124 26.35%
TIMOTHY J. HITCHINGS 724 16.98%
WRITE-IN** 21 0.49%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 669 48.90%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 698 51.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 635 46.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 722 53.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,113 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,082 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,082 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,074 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,076 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,074 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,062 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 496 38.87%
SUSAN R MILES 778 60.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 1,068 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 1,163 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 1,064 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 1,073 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 516 40.92%
NANCY J. LOGERING 743 58.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 1,077 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 1,069 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 1,063 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 1,061 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 1,062 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 1,058 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 1,054 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 1,055 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 1,060 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 1,063 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 1,062 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 1,061 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 1,053 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%