Results for Selected Precincts in Isanti County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 3.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 226 42.40%
AL FRANKEN 273 51.22%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 2.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 247 46.78%
RICK NOLAN 245 46.40%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 35 6.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
State Representative District 32A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN JOHNSON 290 54.72%
PAUL GAMMEL 239 45.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 3.38%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 247 46.34%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 245 45.97%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 2.25%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 36 6.98%
DAN SEVERSON 246 47.67%
STEVE SIMON 217 42.05%
BOB ODDEN 16 3.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 2.87%
RANDY GILBERT 214 40.92%
REBECCA OTTO 258 49.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 2.87%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 3.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 2.48%
SCOTT NEWMAN 209 39.81%
LORI SWANSON 263 50.10%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.19%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 3.24%
DAN R. VACEK 21 4.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Special Election for County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOREN W DAVIS 153 29.25%
TERRY TURNQUIST 368 70.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TYLER TREICHEL 248 51.35%
CHAD STRUSS 233 48.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONNIE LINDBERG 423 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCCARTY 212 42.15%
CHRIS CAULK 290 57.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY R. EDBLAD 433 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.14%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB KILPATRICK 432 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE R. CALANDER 419 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Mayor (Braham)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICIA (TISH) CARLSON 255 50.50%
ROSS BENZEN 249 49.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Council Member (Braham) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRACI LEAF 268 34.23%
WAYNE SEIBERLICH 299 38.19%
LOWELL JAQUES 214 27.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 253 56.47%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 192 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 236 53.15%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 205 46.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 385 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 376 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 379 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 374 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 375 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 380 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 371 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 208 48.83%
SUSAN R MILES 216 50.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 373 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 386 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 378 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 374 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 225 53.57%
NANCY J. LOGERING 193 45.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 378 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 379 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 379 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 376 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 377 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 379 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 377 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 375 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 376 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 377 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 376 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 371 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 370 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%