Results for Selected Precincts in Isanti County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 25 2.03%
MIKE MCFADDEN 666 54.15%
AL FRANKEN 519 42.20%
HEATHER JOHNSON 20 1.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 674 55.16%
RICK NOLAN 493 40.34%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 55 4.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 31A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT DAUDT 917 94.83%
WRITE-IN** 50 5.17%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 39 3.17%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 675 54.92%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 479 38.97%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 29 2.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 63 5.28%
DAN SEVERSON 665 55.74%
STEVE SIMON 443 37.13%
BOB ODDEN 22 1.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 46 3.81%
RANDY GILBERT 580 48.01%
REBECCA OTTO 518 42.88%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 1.32%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 48 3.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 34 2.82%
SCOTT NEWMAN 561 46.56%
LORI SWANSON 524 43.49%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.33%
MARY O'CONNOR 21 1.74%
DAN R. VACEK 61 5.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TYLER TREICHEL 446 41.64%
CHAD STRUSS 623 58.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONNIE LINDBERG 844 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCCARTY 351 31.06%
CHRIS CAULK 775 68.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.35%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY R. EDBLAD 854 97.27%
WRITE-IN** 24 2.73%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB KILPATRICK 870 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE R. CALANDER 861 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.69%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #911) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE JOHNSON 483 18.61%
NATE REIBEL 396 15.25%
LYNN L WEDLUND 568 21.88%
JENNI CAULK 664 25.58%
TIMOTHY J. HITCHINGS 467 17.99%
WRITE-IN** 18 0.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 476 50.75%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 461 49.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 506 55.12%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 411 44.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 724 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 709 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 709 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 702 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 703 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 701 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 700 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 387 44.59%
SUSAN R MILES 479 55.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 697 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 743 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 699 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 696 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 461 52.63%
NANCY J. LOGERING 414 47.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 697 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 701 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 697 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 694 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 694 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 694 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 693 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 691 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 691 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 694 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 691 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 688 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 690 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%