Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 4.24%
MIKE MCFADDEN 188 53.11%
AL FRANKEN 144 40.68%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 165 47.01%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 185 52.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JARED LADUKE 179 51.88%
PAUL MARQUART 166 48.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 4.83%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 227 64.49%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 104 29.55%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.85%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 30 8.80%
DAN SEVERSON 209 61.29%
STEVE SIMON 98 28.74%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 5.85%
RANDY GILBERT 202 59.06%
REBECCA OTTO 114 33.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.29%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 1.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.04%
SCOTT NEWMAN 198 57.73%
LORI SWANSON 126 36.73%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.87%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.58%
DAN R. VACEK 7 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIN HALVORSON 137 41.77%
MARY E. HENDRICKSON 191 58.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN L. WENNER 142 44.65%
PATRICIA SWENSON 176 55.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD GLANDER 200 57.31%
TIM CLEMENTS 149 42.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GRETCHEN D. THILMONY 272 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEROME FLOTTEMESCH 284 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE PAVELKO 286 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
School Board Member (ISD #2889) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID O'CONNELL 0 0.00%
SEAN DEGERSTROM 0 0.00%
RICH VEIT 0 0.00%
VICKY L. GRONDAHL 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #22) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID LANGWORTHY 162 22.66%
KYLIE JOHNSON 208 29.09%
BRETT P. BRIDGEMAN 136 19.02%
BRENDA MUCKENHIRN 207 28.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 167 57.19%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 125 42.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 143 49.14%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 148 50.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 245 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 241 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 240 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 238 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 235 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 234 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 234 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 231 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 238 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 232 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 229 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 228 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 183 66.79%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 91 33.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 226 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 229 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 228 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 228 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 231 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 232 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 139 50.55%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 136 49.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%