Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 3.88%
MIKE MCFADDEN 144 62.07%
AL FRANKEN 78 33.62%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 130 55.79%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 103 44.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 161 69.70%
DAVID SOBIESKI 70 30.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 3.48%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 150 65.22%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 67 29.13%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.30%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 3.57%
DAN SEVERSON 148 66.07%
STEVE SIMON 67 29.91%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 4.42%
RANDY GILBERT 139 61.50%
REBECCA OTTO 70 30.97%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.33%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 1.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.44%
SCOTT NEWMAN 142 63.11%
LORI SWANSON 72 32.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 1.78%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.44%
DAN R. VACEK 5 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY KNUTSON 192 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.04%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIN HALVORSON 90 40.72%
MARY E. HENDRICKSON 130 58.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN L. WENNER 67 30.73%
PATRICIA SWENSON 150 68.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD GLANDER 124 53.45%
TIM CLEMENTS 108 46.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GRETCHEN D. THILMONY 172 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEROME FLOTTEMESCH 169 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE PAVELKO 170 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
School Board Member (ISD #23) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BAUER 154 24.21%
THADDEUS HELMERS 83 13.05%
STACY CRUZ 101 15.88%
BURL BUHR 148 23.27%
DARRIN OVSAK 140 22.01%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.57%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 89 47.09%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 99 52.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 86 45.74%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 101 53.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 151 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 149 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 147 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 147 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 150 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 150 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 91 49.46%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 92 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 145 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 150 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 148 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 149 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 148 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 149 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 82 45.05%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 99 54.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%