Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 7.06%
MIKE MCFADDEN 58 34.12%
AL FRANKEN 97 57.06%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 57 33.93%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 110 65.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 65 39.39%
DAVID SOBIESKI 100 60.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 3.55%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 67 39.65%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 88 52.07%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.59%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 4.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 5.56%
DAN SEVERSON 61 37.65%
STEVE SIMON 87 53.70%
BOB ODDEN 5 3.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 3.68%
RANDY GILBERT 52 31.90%
REBECCA OTTO 93 57.06%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.61%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 6.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 3.07%
SCOTT NEWMAN 57 34.97%
LORI SWANSON 86 52.76%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.61%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.23%
DAN R. VACEK 12 7.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY KNUTSON 133 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIN HALVORSON 39 27.08%
MARY E. HENDRICKSON 105 72.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN L. WENNER 71 48.63%
PATRICIA SWENSON 75 51.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD GLANDER 99 60.74%
TIM CLEMENTS 64 39.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GRETCHEN D. THILMONY 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEROME FLOTTEMESCH 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE PAVELKO 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
School Board Member (ISD #22) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID LANGWORTHY 47 19.67%
KYLIE JOHNSON 68 28.45%
BRETT P. BRIDGEMAN 42 17.57%
BRENDA MUCKENHIRN 81 33.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 53 41.41%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 74 57.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 70 55.12%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 56 44.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 96 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 97 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 96 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.03%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 99 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 99 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 97 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 99 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 68 57.14%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 50 42.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.84%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 97 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 95 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.04%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 96 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.03%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 97 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 58 47.93%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 62 51.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%