Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 3.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 92 59.35%
AL FRANKEN 56 36.13%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 83 54.25%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 70 45.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 95 61.69%
DAVID SOBIESKI 59 38.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 0.64%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 99 63.46%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 54 34.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 3.90%
DAN SEVERSON 96 62.34%
STEVE SIMON 50 32.47%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 3.87%
RANDY GILBERT 92 59.35%
REBECCA OTTO 51 32.90%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.94%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 1.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.60%
SCOTT NEWMAN 86 55.84%
LORI SWANSON 59 38.31%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.65%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.65%
DAN R. VACEK 3 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY KNUTSON 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIN HALVORSON 42 30.43%
MARY E. HENDRICKSON 96 69.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN L. WENNER 36 27.48%
PATRICIA SWENSON 95 72.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD GLANDER 89 58.94%
TIM CLEMENTS 62 41.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GRETCHEN D. THILMONY 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEROME FLOTTEMESCH 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE PAVELKO 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #553) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ADAM TERVOLA HULTBERG 4 8.33%
JILL CARLSON 15 31.25%
STEPHANIE VONRUDEN 5 10.42%
DENISE KANE 8 16.67%
LAPENE MAIJALA 9 18.75%
RACHEL GRIEGER DDS 7 14.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #821) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON KANGAS 17 21.25%
ANDREA HAVERINEN 22 27.50%
DURWIN TOMPERI 23 28.75%
ERNEST HUHTA JR. 18 22.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #23) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BAUER 66 26.94%
THADDEUS HELMERS 27 11.02%
STACY CRUZ 44 17.96%
BURL BUHR 51 20.82%
DARRIN OVSAK 55 22.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.82%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #821)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 15 48.39%
NO 16 51.61%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 68 55.74%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 54 44.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 60 50.42%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 59 49.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 101 98.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 100 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 100 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 100 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 99 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 99 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 97 97.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.06%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 93 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.11%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 92 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 60 51.72%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 56 48.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 93 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.11%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 93 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.11%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.06%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.06%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.06%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 62 52.99%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 55 47.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%