Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 5.73%
MIKE MCFADDEN 124 64.58%
AL FRANKEN 50 26.04%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 3.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 109 57.67%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 80 42.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 135 71.43%
DAVID SOBIESKI 54 28.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 3.66%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 125 65.45%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 51 26.70%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 3.14%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 4.37%
DAN SEVERSON 122 66.67%
STEVE SIMON 44 24.04%
BOB ODDEN 9 4.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 4.86%
RANDY GILBERT 116 62.70%
REBECCA OTTO 52 28.11%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 2.16%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 3.83%
SCOTT NEWMAN 118 64.48%
LORI SWANSON 49 26.78%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 3.28%
DAN R. VACEK 3 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY KNUTSON 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIN HALVORSON 52 33.55%
MARY E. HENDRICKSON 103 66.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN L. WENNER 32 24.06%
PATRICIA SWENSON 101 75.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD GLANDER 69 39.20%
TIM CLEMENTS 107 60.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GRETCHEN D. THILMONY 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEROME FLOTTEMESCH 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE PAVELKO 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #821) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON KANGAS 112 26.54%
ANDREA HAVERINEN 141 33.41%
DURWIN TOMPERI 96 22.75%
ERNEST HUHTA JR. 71 16.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
School Board Member (ISD #820) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRYAN PEDERSON 2 40.00%
JOANN OLSON 1 20.00%
RUSSELL JOHNSON 1 20.00%
NATHAN ERICKSON 1 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #821)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 72 37.50%
NO 120 62.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 66 49.25%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 68 50.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 69 51.88%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 64 48.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 99 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 101 98.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 100 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 98 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 99 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 95 96.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.06%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.06%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.06%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.06%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 57 46.34%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 66 53.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 93 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.11%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.06%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 93 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.11%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 93 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.11%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 62 51.24%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 59 48.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%