Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.41%
MIKE MCFADDEN 30 42.25%
AL FRANKEN 37 52.11%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 4.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 30 42.86%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 40 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 32 47.76%
DAVID SOBIESKI 35 52.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 7.14%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 26 37.14%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 33 47.14%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 4.29%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 4.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 10.00%
DAN SEVERSON 27 38.57%
STEVE SIMON 33 47.14%
BOB ODDEN 3 4.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 8.82%
RANDY GILBERT 23 33.82%
REBECCA OTTO 30 44.12%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 4.41%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 8.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 5.80%
SCOTT NEWMAN 23 33.33%
LORI SWANSON 31 44.93%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 2.90%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 5.80%
DAN R. VACEK 5 7.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY KNUTSON 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIN HALVORSON 17 27.87%
MARY E. HENDRICKSON 44 72.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN L. WENNER 19 33.93%
PATRICIA SWENSON 37 66.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD GLANDER 27 43.55%
TIM CLEMENTS 35 56.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GRETCHEN D. THILMONY 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEROME FLOTTEMESCH 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE PAVELKO 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Round Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD WETTELS 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Round Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. CHRISTIANSON 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Round Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN WETTELS 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #435) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIE HAVERKAMP 14 33.33%
STACY BLY 9 21.43%
MARK ROTHSCHADL 9 21.43%
JONATHAN SYVERSON 10 23.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #23) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BAUER 1 12.50%
THADDEUS HELMERS 0 0.00%
STACY CRUZ 1 12.50%
BURL BUHR 4 50.00%
DARRIN OVSAK 2 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #22) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID LANGWORTHY 8 20.51%
KYLIE JOHNSON 11 28.21%
BRETT P. BRIDGEMAN 8 20.51%
BRENDA MUCKENHIRN 12 30.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #309) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE CARLSON 7 30.43%
DENNIS M. DODGE 9 39.13%
CLAYTON HOYT 7 30.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 21 41.18%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 30 58.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 30 61.22%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 19 38.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 21 44.68%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 26 55.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 21 44.68%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 26 55.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%