Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 3.70%
MIKE MCFADDEN 48 35.56%
AL FRANKEN 77 57.04%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 3.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 53 39.85%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 80 60.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 57 42.22%
DAVID SOBIESKI 78 57.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 5.19%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 50 37.04%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 73 54.07%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.74%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 2.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 5.19%
DAN SEVERSON 49 36.30%
STEVE SIMON 74 54.81%
BOB ODDEN 5 3.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 3.76%
RANDY GILBERT 50 37.59%
REBECCA OTTO 70 52.63%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.50%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 4.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.26%
SCOTT NEWMAN 46 34.59%
LORI SWANSON 72 54.14%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.26%
DAN R. VACEK 8 6.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIN HALVORSON 35 28.23%
MARY E. HENDRICKSON 89 71.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN L. WENNER 54 45.00%
PATRICIA SWENSON 66 55.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD GLANDER 51 40.16%
TIM CLEMENTS 76 59.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GRETCHEN D. THILMONY 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEROME FLOTTEMESCH 110 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.79%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE PAVELKO 104 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.89%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Maple Grove Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 36 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Maple Grove Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARVIN D. WARREN 114 96.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.39%
Town Treasurer (Maple Grove Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EVA BRAKEFIELD 120 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
School Board Member (ISD #435) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIE HAVERKAMP 90 25.64%
STACY BLY 80 22.79%
MARK ROTHSCHADL 93 26.50%
JONATHAN SYVERSON 83 23.65%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.42%
School Board Member (ISD #22) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID LANGWORTHY 2 14.29%
KYLIE JOHNSON 3 21.43%
BRETT P. BRIDGEMAN 3 21.43%
BRENDA MUCKENHIRN 6 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 55 46.22%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 64 53.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 54 46.15%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 63 53.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 68 60.18%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 45 39.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 59 51.75%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 55 48.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%