Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 3.33%
MIKE MCFADDEN 155 57.41%
AL FRANKEN 105 38.89%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 129 47.96%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 140 52.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 167 63.02%
DAVID SOBIESKI 98 36.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 2.23%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 168 62.45%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 90 33.46%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.37%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 20 7.75%
DAN SEVERSON 149 57.75%
STEVE SIMON 87 33.72%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 5.79%
RANDY GILBERT 141 54.44%
REBECCA OTTO 98 37.84%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 1.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.70%
SCOTT NEWMAN 139 53.67%
LORI SWANSON 105 40.54%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.39%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 7 2.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIN HALVORSON 90 37.50%
MARY E. HENDRICKSON 149 62.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN L. WENNER 130 54.39%
PATRICIA SWENSON 109 45.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD GLANDER 149 58.89%
TIM CLEMENTS 104 41.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GRETCHEN D. THILMONY 201 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEROME FLOTTEMESCH 210 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.94%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE PAVELKO 207 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.96%
School Board Member (ISD #22) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID LANGWORTHY 92 21.00%
KYLIE JOHNSON 124 28.31%
BRETT P. BRIDGEMAN 96 21.92%
BRENDA MUCKENHIRN 123 28.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 111 52.86%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 98 46.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 119 57.49%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 87 42.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 169 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 165 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 168 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 167 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 168 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 162 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.22%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 163 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.21%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 162 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.22%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 100 52.63%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 90 47.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 166 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.19%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 164 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 168 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 81 41.97%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 112 58.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%