Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 1.54%
MIKE MCFADDEN 67 51.54%
AL FRANKEN 57 43.85%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 3.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 59 45.74%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 70 54.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 73 57.48%
DAVID SOBIESKI 54 42.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.33%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 66 51.16%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 54 41.86%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 3.88%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 2.42%
DAN SEVERSON 73 58.87%
STEVE SIMON 45 36.29%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 5.60%
RANDY GILBERT 67 53.60%
REBECCA OTTO 46 36.80%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 3.20%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.79%
SCOTT NEWMAN 69 54.76%
LORI SWANSON 48 38.10%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.79%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 3.17%
DAN R. VACEK 3 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY KNUTSON 97 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIN HALVORSON 37 33.04%
MARY E. HENDRICKSON 74 66.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN L. WENNER 23 21.50%
PATRICIA SWENSON 83 77.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD GLANDER 35 27.56%
TIM CLEMENTS 92 72.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GRETCHEN D. THILMONY 90 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.10%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEROME FLOTTEMESCH 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE PAVELKO 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
School Board Member (ISD #821) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON KANGAS 34 22.08%
ANDREA HAVERINEN 46 29.87%
DURWIN TOMPERI 41 26.62%
ERNEST HUHTA JR. 33 21.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #309) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE CARLSON 45 37.50%
DENNIS M. DODGE 39 32.50%
CLAYTON HOYT 34 28.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.67%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #821)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 33 47.14%
NO 37 52.86%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 41 54.67%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 32 42.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.67%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 34 46.58%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 38 52.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 33 49.25%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 34 50.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 29 41.43%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 41 58.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%