Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 27 8.01%
MIKE MCFADDEN 154 45.70%
AL FRANKEN 153 45.40%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 156 46.02%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 183 53.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 202 59.59%
DAVID SOBIESKI 137 40.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 4.41%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 164 48.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 145 42.65%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.88%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 3.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 6.91%
DAN SEVERSON 179 53.75%
STEVE SIMON 122 36.64%
BOB ODDEN 8 2.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 5.67%
RANDY GILBERT 169 50.45%
REBECCA OTTO 124 37.01%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.19%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 5.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 2.42%
SCOTT NEWMAN 176 53.17%
LORI SWANSON 122 36.86%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 1.51%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.21%
DAN R. VACEK 16 4.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIN HALVORSON 160 49.54%
MARY E. HENDRICKSON 163 50.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN L. WENNER 150 47.92%
PATRICIA SWENSON 163 52.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD GLANDER 211 63.17%
TIM CLEMENTS 122 36.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GRETCHEN D. THILMONY 280 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEROME FLOTTEMESCH 293 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE PAVELKO 286 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Frazee)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HENRY (HANK) LUDTKE 297 95.19%
WRITE-IN** 15 4.81%
Council Member (Frazee) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN W. DERMODY 121 21.30%
KENNETH MIOSEK 218 38.38%
BONITA-MAE L. JULIUS 219 38.56%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.76%
School Board Member (ISD #23) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BAUER 256 25.70%
THADDEUS HELMERS 148 14.86%
STACY CRUZ 131 13.15%
BURL BUHR 227 22.79%
DARRIN OVSAK 228 22.89%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.60%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 153 50.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 150 49.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 170 57.05%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 128 42.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 275 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 276 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 276 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 274 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 269 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 271 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 268 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 270 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 275 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 272 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 273 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 270 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 274 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 181 61.56%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 112 38.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 273 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 271 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 273 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 273 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 271 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 272 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 269 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 271 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 155 52.01%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 142 47.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%