Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.30%
MIKE MCFADDEN 37 48.05%
AL FRANKEN 39 50.65%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 35 45.45%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 42 54.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 40 54.05%
DAVID SOBIESKI 34 45.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.60%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 40 51.95%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 35 45.45%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 2.70%
DAN SEVERSON 39 52.70%
STEVE SIMON 33 44.59%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 4.00%
RANDY GILBERT 35 46.67%
REBECCA OTTO 36 48.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 38 51.35%
LORI SWANSON 35 47.30%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY KNUTSON 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIN HALVORSON 29 46.77%
MARY E. HENDRICKSON 33 53.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN L. WENNER 11 16.18%
PATRICIA SWENSON 57 83.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD GLANDER 18 25.00%
TIM CLEMENTS 53 73.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GRETCHEN D. THILMONY 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEROME FLOTTEMESCH 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE PAVELKO 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Forest Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS TRENDA 55 75.34%
DONALD TSCHUDI 16 21.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.74%
Town Clerk (Forest Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN HOLMER 22 30.14%
SUZANNE D TRENDA 49 67.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.74%
School Board Member (ISD #435) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIE HAVERKAMP 40 27.78%
STACY BLY 33 22.92%
MARK ROTHSCHADL 34 23.61%
JONATHAN SYVERSON 36 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
School Board Member (ISD #309) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE CARLSON 2 33.33%
DENNIS M. DODGE 2 33.33%
CLAYTON HOYT 2 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 18 34.62%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 34 65.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 22 42.31%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 30 57.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 43 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.27%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 37 72.55%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 14 27.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 28 54.90%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 23 45.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%