Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 9.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 52 52.00%
AL FRANKEN 34 34.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 5.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 55 55.56%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 44 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 69 69.00%
DAVID SOBIESKI 31 31.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 6.06%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 53 53.54%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 31 31.31%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 5.05%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 4.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 10.10%
DAN SEVERSON 54 54.55%
STEVE SIMON 27 27.27%
BOB ODDEN 8 8.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 7.22%
RANDY GILBERT 52 53.61%
REBECCA OTTO 27 27.84%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 6.19%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 5.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 7.07%
SCOTT NEWMAN 47 47.47%
LORI SWANSON 30 30.30%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 6.06%
DAN R. VACEK 9 9.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY KNUTSON 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIN HALVORSON 23 25.27%
MARY E. HENDRICKSON 68 74.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN L. WENNER 42 45.16%
PATRICIA SWENSON 51 54.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD GLANDER 64 65.31%
TIM CLEMENTS 34 34.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GRETCHEN D. THILMONY 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEROME FLOTTEMESCH 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE PAVELKO 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Evergreen Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS H. ULSCHMID 75 88.24%
WRITE-IN** 10 11.76%
Town Treasurer (Evergreen Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BETTY JANKE 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #553) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ADAM TERVOLA HULTBERG 0 0.00%
JILL CARLSON 0 0.00%
STEPHANIE VONRUDEN 0 0.00%
DENISE KANE 0 0.00%
LAPENE MAIJALA 0 0.00%
RACHEL GRIEGER DDS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #549) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MYRON N. ROE 0 0.00%
JAMES PATRICK RIEBER 0 0.00%
ARNIE THOMPSON 1 33.33%
SUSAN HUEBSCH 1 33.33%
KRISTI WUNDERLICH 0 0.00%
NATHAN ROONEY 0 0.00%
CHRISTI STOLL 1 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #23) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BAUER 58 23.02%
THADDEUS HELMERS 34 13.49%
STACY CRUZ 21 8.33%
BURL BUHR 82 32.54%
DARRIN OVSAK 54 21.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 33 44.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 42 56.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 42 57.53%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 31 42.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 33 41.25%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 47 58.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 31 39.24%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 48 60.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%