Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 35 4.90%
MIKE MCFADDEN 365 51.12%
AL FRANKEN 300 42.02%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 346 48.60%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 365 51.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 424 59.89%
DAVID SOBIESKI 284 40.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 1.97%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 427 60.06%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 257 36.15%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.84%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 0.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 57 8.14%
DAN SEVERSON 388 55.43%
STEVE SIMON 244 34.86%
BOB ODDEN 11 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 35 5.02%
RANDY GILBERT 363 52.08%
REBECCA OTTO 277 39.74%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.15%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 3.01%
SCOTT NEWMAN 358 51.36%
LORI SWANSON 287 41.18%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.86%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.87%
DAN R. VACEK 12 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIN HALVORSON 282 41.78%
MARY E. HENDRICKSON 392 58.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN L. WENNER 304 46.77%
PATRICIA SWENSON 345 53.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD GLANDER 412 59.11%
TIM CLEMENTS 285 40.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GRETCHEN D. THILMONY 569 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEROME FLOTTEMESCH 599 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE PAVELKO 588 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
School Board Member (ISD #23) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BAUER 235 25.11%
THADDEUS HELMERS 125 13.35%
STACY CRUZ 159 16.99%
BURL BUHR 217 23.18%
DARRIN OVSAK 191 20.41%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.96%
School Board Member (ISD #22) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID LANGWORTHY 163 21.14%
KYLIE JOHNSON 229 29.70%
BRETT P. BRIDGEMAN 165 21.40%
BRENDA MUCKENHIRN 210 27.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 307 51.68%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 287 48.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 314 53.31%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 275 46.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 513 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 508 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 506 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 504 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 503 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 503 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 501 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 498 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 499 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 495 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 498 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 497 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 495 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 362 64.30%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 200 35.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 495 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 494 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 498 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 493 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 493 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 496 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 492 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 496 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 293 50.78%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 283 49.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%