Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 40 3.20%
MIKE MCFADDEN 633 50.68%
AL FRANKEN 559 44.76%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 1.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 563 45.18%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 682 54.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JARED LADUKE 535 43.25%
PAUL MARQUART 701 56.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 36 2.89%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 713 57.27%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 458 36.79%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 1.04%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 23 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 52 4.32%
DAN SEVERSON 688 57.10%
STEVE SIMON 444 36.85%
BOB ODDEN 21 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 45 3.72%
RANDY GILBERT 624 51.57%
REBECCA OTTO 497 41.07%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.07%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 31 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 30 2.47%
SCOTT NEWMAN 632 52.10%
LORI SWANSON 489 40.31%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.58%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 0.91%
DAN R. VACEK 44 3.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. HAGEDORN 517 43.85%
BEN GRIMSLEY 658 55.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.34%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIN HALVORSON 499 42.98%
MARY E. HENDRICKSON 659 56.76%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN L. WENNER 625 57.03%
PATRICIA SWENSON 470 42.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD GLANDER 763 62.85%
TIM CLEMENTS 451 37.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GRETCHEN D. THILMONY 985 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEROME FLOTTEMESCH 980 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE PAVELKO 973 99.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Council Member at Large (Detroit Lakes) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB SCHILLER 575 27.60%
MATT BOEKE 641 30.77%
ALLAN D. BREVIK 262 12.58%
MADALYN SUKKE 604 29.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
Council Member Ward 3 (Detroit Lakes)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY SCHURMAN 646 57.27%
G.L. TUCKER 480 42.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
School Board Member (ISD #22) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID LANGWORTHY 614 23.00%
KYLIE JOHNSON 729 27.31%
BRETT P. BRIDGEMAN 530 19.86%
BRENDA MUCKENHIRN 785 29.41%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 457 45.43%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 549 54.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 505 50.60%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 493 49.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 837 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 820 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 820 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 821 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 808 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 807 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 806 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 817 99.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 804 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 791 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 798 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 797 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 796 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 647 67.75%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 308 32.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 797 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 792 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 797 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 804 99.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 794 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 800 99.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 794 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 797 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 532 52.73%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 477 47.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%