Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 2.11%
MIKE MCFADDEN 441 42.20%
AL FRANKEN 560 53.59%
HEATHER JOHNSON 22 2.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 357 33.84%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 697 66.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JARED LADUKE 357 34.46%
PAUL MARQUART 679 65.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 2.57%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 511 48.62%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 480 45.67%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 1.05%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 22 2.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 53 5.26%
DAN SEVERSON 490 48.66%
STEVE SIMON 440 43.69%
BOB ODDEN 23 2.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 3.58%
RANDY GILBERT 455 45.18%
REBECCA OTTO 472 46.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.89%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 2.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 30 2.98%
SCOTT NEWMAN 453 44.94%
LORI SWANSON 473 46.92%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.89%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.79%
DAN R. VACEK 24 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK A. HAGEDORN 510 51.93%
BEN GRIMSLEY 471 47.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIN HALVORSON 395 40.93%
MARY E. HENDRICKSON 569 58.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN L. WENNER 487 52.48%
PATRICIA SWENSON 440 47.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD GLANDER 650 63.29%
TIM CLEMENTS 376 36.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GRETCHEN D. THILMONY 854 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.70%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEROME FLOTTEMESCH 860 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE PAVELKO 852 99.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Council Member at Large (Detroit Lakes) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB SCHILLER 526 29.72%
MATT BOEKE 470 26.55%
ALLAN D. BREVIK 274 15.48%
MADALYN SUKKE 497 28.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.17%
Council Member Ward 2 (Detroit Lakes)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK JOHNSON 371 39.76%
DAVID R. AUNE 561 60.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
School Board Member (ISD #22) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID LANGWORTHY 553 24.32%
KYLIE JOHNSON 598 26.30%
BRETT P. BRIDGEMAN 456 20.05%
BRENDA MUCKENHIRN 656 28.85%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.48%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 310 37.67%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 512 62.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 381 46.24%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 442 53.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 700 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 695 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 680 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 688 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 677 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 675 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 664 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 681 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.87%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 677 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 675 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 672 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 674 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 681 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 481 60.50%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 314 39.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 677 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 677 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 678 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 677 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 673 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 674 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 669 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 672 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 400 48.13%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 430 51.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%