Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 35 4.57%
MIKE MCFADDEN 341 44.52%
AL FRANKEN 369 48.17%
HEATHER JOHNSON 21 2.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 317 41.06%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 455 58.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JARED LADUKE 309 40.77%
PAUL MARQUART 449 59.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 3.66%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 417 54.51%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 300 39.22%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.52%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 46 6.20%
DAN SEVERSON 379 51.08%
STEVE SIMON 303 40.84%
BOB ODDEN 14 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 4.85%
RANDY GILBERT 336 45.22%
REBECCA OTTO 337 45.36%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 0.67%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 29 3.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 3.35%
SCOTT NEWMAN 340 45.58%
LORI SWANSON 327 43.83%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.40%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 2.14%
DAN R. VACEK 35 4.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIN HALVORSON 296 41.87%
MARY E. HENDRICKSON 411 58.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN L. WENNER 346 51.11%
PATRICIA SWENSON 331 48.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD GLANDER 519 69.02%
TIM CLEMENTS 233 30.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GRETCHEN D. THILMONY 613 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEROME FLOTTEMESCH 632 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE PAVELKO 627 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Council Member at Large (Detroit Lakes) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB SCHILLER 353 29.10%
MATT BOEKE 299 24.65%
ALLAN D. BREVIK 223 18.38%
MADALYN SUKKE 335 27.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
Council Member Ward 1 (Detroit Lakes)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN WENNER 622 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
School Board Member (ISD #22) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID LANGWORTHY 362 23.26%
KYLIE JOHNSON 449 28.86%
BRETT P. BRIDGEMAN 331 21.27%
BRENDA MUCKENHIRN 411 26.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 282 47.16%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 316 52.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 297 51.21%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 283 48.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 495 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 484 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 483 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 477 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 478 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 473 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 472 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 482 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 466 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 465 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 460 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 464 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 467 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 338 60.14%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 224 39.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 466 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 461 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 466 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 465 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 462 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 466 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 467 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 470 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 280 47.62%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 308 52.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%