Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 2.74%
MIKE MCFADDEN 231 48.63%
AL FRANKEN 226 47.58%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 223 47.25%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 249 52.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 274 58.05%
DAVID SOBIESKI 198 41.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 2.74%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 270 56.96%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 183 38.61%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.42%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 34 7.30%
DAN SEVERSON 258 55.36%
STEVE SIMON 171 36.70%
BOB ODDEN 3 0.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 5.34%
RANDY GILBERT 238 50.85%
REBECCA OTTO 193 41.24%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.43%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 2.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 2.77%
SCOTT NEWMAN 233 49.57%
LORI SWANSON 206 43.83%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.43%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 0.85%
DAN R. VACEK 12 2.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIN HALVORSON 170 37.44%
MARY E. HENDRICKSON 283 62.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN L. WENNER 219 50.69%
PATRICIA SWENSON 213 49.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD GLANDER 282 59.75%
TIM CLEMENTS 190 40.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GRETCHEN D. THILMONY 370 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.07%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEROME FLOTTEMESCH 380 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE PAVELKO 371 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.07%
School Board Member (ISD #2889) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID O'CONNELL 0 0.00%
SEAN DEGERSTROM 0 0.00%
RICH VEIT 0 0.00%
VICKY L. GRONDAHL 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #22) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID LANGWORTHY 224 22.56%
KYLIE JOHNSON 293 29.51%
BRETT P. BRIDGEMAN 185 18.63%
BRENDA MUCKENHIRN 290 29.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 182 45.96%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 214 54.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 200 50.51%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 196 49.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 316 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 312 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 308 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 310 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 307 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 307 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 306 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 305 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 310 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 307 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 312 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 309 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 312 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 210 56.00%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 165 44.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 307 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 306 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 309 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 308 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 306 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 309 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 304 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 307 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 188 48.96%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 196 51.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%