Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 7.06%
MIKE MCFADDEN 29 34.12%
AL FRANKEN 43 50.59%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 8.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 31 36.90%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 53 63.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 37 45.12%
DAVID SOBIESKI 45 54.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 7.14%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 34 40.48%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 41 48.81%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 2.38%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 7.41%
DAN SEVERSON 32 39.51%
STEVE SIMON 37 45.68%
BOB ODDEN 6 7.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 3.66%
RANDY GILBERT 31 37.80%
REBECCA OTTO 40 48.78%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 3.66%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 6.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 3.66%
SCOTT NEWMAN 34 41.46%
LORI SWANSON 41 50.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 2.44%
DAN R. VACEK 2 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIN HALVORSON 24 28.92%
MARY E. HENDRICKSON 58 69.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN L. WENNER 38 48.10%
PATRICIA SWENSON 40 50.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.27%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD GLANDER 60 71.43%
TIM CLEMENTS 24 28.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GRETCHEN D. THILMONY 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEROME FLOTTEMESCH 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE PAVELKO 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
School Board Member (ISD #435) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIE HAVERKAMP 18 27.27%
STACY BLY 15 22.73%
MARK ROTHSCHADL 16 24.24%
JONATHAN SYVERSON 14 21.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.55%
School Board Member (ISD #22) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID LANGWORTHY 19 18.45%
KYLIE JOHNSON 31 30.10%
BRETT P. BRIDGEMAN 19 18.45%
BRENDA MUCKENHIRN 31 30.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.91%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 32 48.48%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 33 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 33 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 32 48.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 53 96.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 53 96.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 49 96.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 50 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 50 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 51 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 51 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.77%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 49 96.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.92%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 51 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.77%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 51 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.77%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 51 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.77%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 51 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.77%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 51 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.77%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 37 58.73%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 25 39.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 51 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.77%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 51 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.77%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 52 96.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.70%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 51 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.77%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 51 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.77%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 50 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 51 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.77%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 50 94.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.66%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 33 50.77%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 31 47.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%