Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 2.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 18 36.00%
AL FRANKEN 31 62.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 18 36.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 32 64.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 20 40.00%
DAVID SOBIESKI 30 60.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 19 38.78%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 27 55.10%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 6.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 2.13%
DAN SEVERSON 17 36.17%
STEVE SIMON 27 57.45%
BOB ODDEN 2 4.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 2.08%
RANDY GILBERT 17 35.42%
REBECCA OTTO 27 56.25%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 6.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 2.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 17 35.42%
LORI SWANSON 26 54.17%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 2.08%
DAN R. VACEK 3 6.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIN HALVORSON 15 32.61%
MARY E. HENDRICKSON 31 67.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN L. WENNER 19 40.43%
PATRICIA SWENSON 28 59.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD GLANDER 31 64.58%
TIM CLEMENTS 17 35.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GRETCHEN D. THILMONY 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEROME FLOTTEMESCH 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE PAVELKO 44 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.22%
Mayor (Callaway)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GRETCHEN STALBOERGER 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Callaway) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES LORETH 42 50.60%
CLIFF BRYNGELSON 40 48.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
School Board Member (ISD #22) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID LANGWORTHY 23 21.10%
KYLIE JOHNSON 31 28.44%
BRETT P. BRIDGEMAN 27 24.77%
BRENDA MUCKENHIRN 27 24.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 22 55.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 18 45.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 23 57.50%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 17 42.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 26 63.41%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 15 36.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 24 58.54%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 17 41.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%