Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 32 5.67%
MIKE MCFADDEN 283 50.18%
AL FRANKEN 237 42.02%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 270 47.87%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 294 52.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 327 58.39%
DAVID SOBIESKI 232 41.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 2.84%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 313 55.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 218 38.65%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.06%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 5.98%
DAN SEVERSON 311 56.34%
STEVE SIMON 195 35.33%
BOB ODDEN 13 2.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 34 6.18%
RANDY GILBERT 280 50.91%
REBECCA OTTO 207 37.64%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 2.36%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 2.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 3.82%
SCOTT NEWMAN 283 51.45%
LORI SWANSON 206 37.45%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.55%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 2.18%
DAN R. VACEK 25 4.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIN HALVORSON 223 42.88%
MARY E. HENDRICKSON 296 56.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN L. WENNER 231 46.39%
PATRICIA SWENSON 264 53.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD GLANDER 348 62.70%
TIM CLEMENTS 207 37.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GRETCHEN D. THILMONY 466 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEROME FLOTTEMESCH 470 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE PAVELKO 462 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
School Board Member (ISD #23) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BAUER 238 26.98%
THADDEUS HELMERS 129 14.63%
STACY CRUZ 100 11.34%
BURL BUHR 199 22.56%
DARRIN OVSAK 204 23.13%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.36%
School Board Member (ISD #22) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID LANGWORTHY 112 24.24%
KYLIE JOHNSON 124 26.84%
BRETT P. BRIDGEMAN 99 21.43%
BRENDA MUCKENHIRN 124 26.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 249 52.31%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 227 47.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 248 53.10%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 218 46.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 417 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 413 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 412 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 413 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 410 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 411 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 404 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 406 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 409 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 409 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 406 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 405 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 405 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 285 62.78%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 169 37.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 402 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 405 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 403 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 406 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 407 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 405 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 404 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 408 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 238 51.07%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 228 48.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%