Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 2.53%
MIKE MCFADDEN 86 54.43%
AL FRANKEN 65 41.14%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 87 55.41%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 70 44.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 97 62.58%
DAVID SOBIESKI 58 37.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 4.49%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 89 57.05%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 55 35.26%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.64%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 7.28%
DAN SEVERSON 86 56.95%
STEVE SIMON 49 32.45%
BOB ODDEN 5 3.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 4.64%
RANDY GILBERT 82 54.30%
REBECCA OTTO 54 35.76%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.99%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 3.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 5.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 79 51.63%
LORI SWANSON 56 36.60%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.31%
DAN R. VACEK 7 4.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIN HALVORSON 69 46.94%
MARY E. HENDRICKSON 77 52.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN L. WENNER 68 50.37%
PATRICIA SWENSON 67 49.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD GLANDER 101 66.01%
TIM CLEMENTS 52 33.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GRETCHEN D. THILMONY 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEROME FLOTTEMESCH 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE PAVELKO 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Audubon)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD GRANT 130 94.20%
WRITE-IN** 8 5.80%
Council Member (Audubon) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL BERGERSON 108 47.79%
TIFFANEY J. HOLM 111 49.12%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.10%
School Board Member (ISD #2889) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID O'CONNELL 96 26.37%
SEAN DEGERSTROM 98 26.92%
RICH VEIT 87 23.90%
VICKY L. GRONDAHL 78 21.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 80 62.99%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 47 37.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 69 54.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 57 45.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 109 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 108 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 107 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 105 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 105 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.87%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 107 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 108 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.82%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 107 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.83%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 108 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.82%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 107 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.83%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 108 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.82%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 68 55.74%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 54 44.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 106 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 106 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 106 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 62 49.60%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 63 50.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%