Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 18 56.25%
AL FRANKEN 12 37.50%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 6.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 15 46.88%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 17 53.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 18 58.06%
DAVID SOBIESKI 13 41.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 16 51.61%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 10 32.26%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 12.90%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 3.23%
DAN SEVERSON 16 51.61%
STEVE SIMON 11 35.48%
BOB ODDEN 3 9.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 3.33%
RANDY GILBERT 14 46.67%
REBECCA OTTO 11 36.67%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 10.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 16 53.33%
LORI SWANSON 10 33.33%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 10.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIN HALVORSON 8 32.00%
MARY E. HENDRICKSON 16 64.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN L. WENNER 8 34.78%
PATRICIA SWENSON 14 60.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.35%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD GLANDER 10 34.48%
TIM CLEMENTS 19 65.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GRETCHEN D. THILMONY 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEROME FLOTTEMESCH 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE PAVELKO 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #914) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANGELA (BURNSIDE) SIRJORD 10 40.00%
MELISSA ANN GREEN 9 36.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 24.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2889) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID O'CONNELL 10 22.22%
SEAN DEGERSTROM 11 24.44%
RICH VEIT 10 22.22%
VICKY L. GRONDAHL 11 24.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 6.67%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 13 65.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 6 30.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 13 56.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 9 39.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 17 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 15 88.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 11.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 17 89.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 10.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 16 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 11.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 17 89.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 10.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 15 88.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 11.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 17 89.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 10.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 16 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 11.11%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 16 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 11.11%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 16 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 11.11%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 16 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 11.11%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 16 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 11.11%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 16 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 11.11%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 11 50.00%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 10 45.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.55%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 16 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 11.11%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 16 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 11.11%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 16 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 11.11%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 16 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 11.11%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 16 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 11.11%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 16 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 11.11%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 16 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 11.11%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 16 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 11.11%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 6 26.09%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 16 69.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.35%