Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 17.39%
MIKE MCFADDEN 7 30.43%
AL FRANKEN 11 47.83%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 4.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 6 26.09%
RICK NOLAN 14 60.87%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 3 13.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 9 39.13%
JOHN PERSELL 14 60.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 8.70%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 8 34.78%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 13 56.52%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 4.35%
DAN SEVERSON 11 47.83%
STEVE SIMON 10 43.48%
BOB ODDEN 1 4.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 8.70%
RANDY GILBERT 8 34.78%
REBECCA OTTO 13 56.52%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 4.35%
SCOTT NEWMAN 8 34.78%
LORI SWANSON 13 56.52%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 4.35%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 18 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.26%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 1 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 16 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.88%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 11 91.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 8.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Lakeport Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN KEENER 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Lakeport Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. MILLER 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Lakeport Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAN LYONS 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #113) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA A. SHERMAN 0 0.00%
LAVONNE THOMPSON 0 0.00%
GREG SMITH 0 0.00%
TOM BOEGE 0 0.00%
TERRY L FREEMAN 0 0.00%
NANCY FREEMAN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #306) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN WARE 7 21.88%
GEORGE M. TAYLOR JR 7 21.88%
JOE JORLAND 15 46.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 9.38%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 8 44.44%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 10 55.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 6 33.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 12 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 10 90.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 9.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%