Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 6.06%
MIKE MCFADDEN 14 42.42%
AL FRANKEN 17 51.52%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 14 42.42%
RICK NOLAN 15 45.45%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 12.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 13 40.63%
JOHN PERSELL 19 59.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 3.03%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 13 39.39%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 16 48.48%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 3.03%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 6.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 3.03%
DAN SEVERSON 14 42.42%
STEVE SIMON 15 45.45%
BOB ODDEN 3 9.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 3.03%
RANDY GILBERT 15 45.45%
REBECCA OTTO 15 45.45%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 6.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 3.03%
SCOTT NEWMAN 12 36.36%
LORI SWANSON 17 51.52%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 3 9.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED VAN KEMPEN 17 56.67%
CAL JOHANNSEN 13 43.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 2 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Farden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN M. NYBERG 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Farden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS BERGERON 20 90.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 9.09%
Town Treasurer (Farden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARIE ADAMS 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #115) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICKY L. HAALAND 12 18.18%
MILLIE BAIRD 13 19.70%
BOB WHIPPLE 5 7.58%
BETHANY NORENBERG 17 25.76%
HOLLY ANN EVANS 6 9.09%
STEVE HOWARD 12 18.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #115)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODY DAHL / DEVAULT 16 66.67%
JAWNIE HOUGH 8 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 17 65.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 9 34.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 14 53.85%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 12 46.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%