Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 1.84%
MIKE MCFADDEN 109 50.23%
AL FRANKEN 99 45.62%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 2.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 110 50.93%
RICK NOLAN 97 44.91%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 9 4.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 113 53.30%
ROGER ERICKSON 99 46.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 0.92%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 110 50.46%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 99 45.41%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.92%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 2.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 5.16%
DAN SEVERSON 113 53.05%
STEVE SIMON 86 40.38%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 3.79%
RANDY GILBERT 96 45.50%
REBECCA OTTO 100 47.39%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.90%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 0.93%
SCOTT NEWMAN 99 46.26%
LORI SWANSON 100 46.73%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 2.34%
DAN R. VACEK 8 3.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD G. (ED) SMITH 89 47.59%
FLOYD FRANK 98 52.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 11 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Town Supervisor Seat B (White Oak Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RALPH BADGER 74 38.74%
DEEANN HAYES 115 60.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.05%
Town Supervisor Seat C (White Oak Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD WELLS 62 32.12%
SHELLY NELSON 129 66.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.04%
Town Clerk (White Oak Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY MULLER 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #113) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA A. SHERMAN 75 22.19%
LAVONNE THOMPSON 38 11.24%
GREG SMITH 49 14.50%
TOM BOEGE 51 15.09%
TERRY L FREEMAN 58 17.16%
NANCY FREEMAN 67 19.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #308) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS GATEWOOD 9 16.98%
LINDSEY NICKLASON 15 28.30%
ANDREW LINDOW 21 39.62%
GARY STENNES 8 15.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 105 58.01%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 76 41.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 97 55.75%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 77 44.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 141 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 145 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 144 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%