Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 2.72%
MIKE MCFADDEN 328 59.53%
AL FRANKEN 204 37.02%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 0.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 327 59.67%
RICK NOLAN 201 36.68%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 19 3.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 342 62.07%
DAVID SOBIESKI 209 37.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 1.63%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 341 61.89%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 195 35.39%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.54%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 22 4.03%
DAN SEVERSON 338 61.90%
STEVE SIMON 183 33.52%
BOB ODDEN 3 0.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 23 4.20%
RANDY GILBERT 303 55.29%
REBECCA OTTO 212 38.69%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.37%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 1.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 2.38%
SCOTT NEWMAN 298 54.58%
LORI SWANSON 220 40.29%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.55%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.37%
DAN R. VACEK 10 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 502 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 471 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 14 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 425 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 467 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 446 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #309) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE CARLSON 371 35.54%
DENNIS M. DODGE 357 34.20%
CLAYTON HOYT 295 28.26%
WRITE-IN** 21 2.01%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 274 59.18%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 189 40.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 225 49.56%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 229 50.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 393 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 388 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 418 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 390 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 389 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 382 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 387 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 388 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 389 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 381 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.78%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 379 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 381 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 379 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 422 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 376 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 379 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 372 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 385 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 378 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%