Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 3.70%
MIKE MCFADDEN 10 37.04%
AL FRANKEN 14 51.85%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 7.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 13 50.00%
RICK NOLAN 11 42.31%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 2 7.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 13 50.00%
ROGER ERICKSON 13 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 11.11%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 8 29.63%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 12 44.44%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 7.41%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 7.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 0 0.00%
DAN SEVERSON 9 37.50%
STEVE SIMON 12 50.00%
BOB ODDEN 3 12.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 4.00%
RANDY GILBERT 7 28.00%
REBECCA OTTO 12 48.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 12.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 8.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 5 18.52%
LORI SWANSON 17 62.96%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 11.11%
DAN R. VACEK 2 7.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Thorpe Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 12 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Thorpe Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 12 100.00%
Town Treasurer (Thorpe Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 12 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #113) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA A. SHERMAN 0 0.00%
LAVONNE THOMPSON 0 0.00%
GREG SMITH 0 0.00%
TOM BOEGE 0 0.00%
TERRY L FREEMAN 0 0.00%
NANCY FREEMAN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #308) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS GATEWOOD 9 16.98%
LINDSEY NICKLASON 13 24.53%
ANDREW LINDOW 17 32.08%
GARY STENNES 12 22.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.77%
School Board Member (ISD #309) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE CARLSON 0 0.00%
DENNIS M. DODGE 0 0.00%
CLAYTON HOYT 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #306) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN WARE 0 0.00%
GEORGE M. TAYLOR JR 0 0.00%
JOE JORLAND 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 8 47.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 9 52.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 6 40.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 9 60.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 9 81.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 18.18%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%