Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 3.01%
MIKE MCFADDEN 166 55.52%
AL FRANKEN 120 40.13%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 171 57.58%
RICK NOLAN 111 37.37%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 15 5.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 184 61.95%
DAVID SOBIESKI 113 38.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 3.68%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 174 58.19%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 107 35.79%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 18 6.14%
DAN SEVERSON 170 58.02%
STEVE SIMON 103 35.15%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 5.46%
RANDY GILBERT 155 52.90%
REBECCA OTTO 112 38.23%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.68%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 2.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 2.04%
SCOTT NEWMAN 163 55.44%
LORI SWANSON 114 38.78%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.68%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.36%
DAN R. VACEK 5 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD G. (ED) SMITH 146 52.71%
FLOYD FRANK 130 46.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 262 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 239 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.24%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 12 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 221 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 230 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.29%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 231 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
School Board Member (ISD #821) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON KANGAS 24 22.02%
ANDREA HAVERINEN 36 33.03%
DURWIN TOMPERI 24 22.02%
ERNEST HUHTA JR. 25 22.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #309) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE CARLSON 163 35.67%
DENNIS M. DODGE 164 35.89%
CLAYTON HOYT 124 27.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.31%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #821)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 17 34.69%
NO 32 65.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 165 65.48%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 87 34.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 150 61.98%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 92 38.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 202 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 199 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 207 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 199 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 198 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 200 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 200 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 198 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 197 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 210 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 197 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 197 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%