Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 4.69%
MIKE MCFADDEN 32 50.00%
AL FRANKEN 28 43.75%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 34 53.97%
RICK NOLAN 28 44.44%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 1 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 36 56.25%
ROGER ERICKSON 28 43.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 3.13%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 33 51.56%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 27 42.19%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 8.06%
DAN SEVERSON 32 51.61%
STEVE SIMON 25 40.32%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 3.17%
RANDY GILBERT 31 49.21%
REBECCA OTTO 24 38.10%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 4.76%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 4.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 32 51.61%
LORI SWANSON 24 38.71%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 3.23%
DAN R. VACEK 4 6.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED VAN KEMPEN 30 47.62%
CAL JOHANNSEN 33 52.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 2 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Schoolcraft Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ISIDORE E. TABYANAN 54 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.57%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Schoolcraft Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KALEB G. BESSLER 56 96.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.45%
Town Clerk (Schoolcraft Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN BOOTH 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL L. JOHNSON 6 28.57%
BILL FAVER 4 19.05%
MELISSA BAHR 11 52.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #306) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN WARE 34 39.53%
GEORGE M. TAYLOR JR 26 30.23%
JOE JORLAND 26 30.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 3 18.75%
NO 13 81.25%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 5 31.25%
NO 11 68.75%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 30 62.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 18 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 21 46.67%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 24 53.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 34 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%