Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 26 3.37%
MIKE MCFADDEN 387 50.13%
AL FRANKEN 353 45.73%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 404 52.47%
RICK NOLAN 333 43.25%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 33 4.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 444 57.51%
DAVID SOBIESKI 328 42.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 2.59%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 401 51.94%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 329 42.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 1.17%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 45 5.95%
DAN SEVERSON 406 53.70%
STEVE SIMON 295 39.02%
BOB ODDEN 10 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 28 3.68%
RANDY GILBERT 372 48.95%
REBECCA OTTO 328 43.16%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.32%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 2.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 2.62%
SCOTT NEWMAN 367 48.16%
LORI SWANSON 342 44.88%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.92%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 0.92%
DAN R. VACEK 19 2.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD G. (ED) SMITH 435 60.00%
FLOYD FRANK 288 39.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 701 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.54%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 663 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.90%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 32 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 617 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 649 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 634 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Mayor (Park Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM HAUBER 232 31.27%
PAT MIKESH 504 67.92%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.81%
Council Member (Park Rapids) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIKA RANDALL 478 45.01%
PAUL UTKE 573 53.95%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.04%
School Board Member (ISD #309) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE CARLSON 571 36.77%
DENNIS M. DODGE 505 32.52%
CLAYTON HOYT 459 29.56%
WRITE-IN** 18 1.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 380 56.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 294 43.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 331 51.08%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 316 48.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 564 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 554 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 609 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 558 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 553 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 553 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 549 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 547 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 548 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 542 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 542 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 543 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 541 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 577 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 538 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 544 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 547 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 549 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 544 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%