Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 2.62%
MIKE MCFADDEN 274 55.13%
AL FRANKEN 208 41.85%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 278 56.50%
RICK NOLAN 197 40.04%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 17 3.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 285 58.16%
DAVID SOBIESKI 204 41.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 1.41%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 271 54.75%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 208 42.02%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 1.01%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 0.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 3.27%
DAN SEVERSON 285 58.16%
STEVE SIMON 182 37.14%
BOB ODDEN 7 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 2.45%
RANDY GILBERT 247 50.51%
REBECCA OTTO 215 43.97%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 1.43%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 1.43%
SCOTT NEWMAN 235 47.86%
LORI SWANSON 219 44.60%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 2.24%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 2.04%
DAN R. VACEK 9 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VERN MASSIE 231 48.63%
KATHY GRELL 242 50.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 404 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.70%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 404 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.46%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 20 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 363 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 382 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 373 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Nevis Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD D. HUDSON 375 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Nevis Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL R. EDSTROM 369 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.34%
Town Treasurer (Nevis Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN EDWARDS 399 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
School Board Member (ISD #308) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS GATEWOOD 201 18.49%
LINDSEY NICKLASON 275 25.30%
ANDREW LINDOW 365 33.58%
GARY STENNES 244 22.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 210 52.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 190 47.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 201 51.15%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 192 48.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 318 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 314 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 335 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 315 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 313 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 311 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 310 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 309 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 308 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 310 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 310 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 313 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 313 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 323 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 309 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 306 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 311 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 310 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 307 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%