Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 5.07%
MIKE MCFADDEN 75 54.35%
AL FRANKEN 54 39.13%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 77 55.80%
RICK NOLAN 49 35.51%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 12 8.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 79 58.96%
DAVID SOBIESKI 55 41.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 3.62%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 82 59.42%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 48 34.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.72%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 6.67%
DAN SEVERSON 81 60.00%
STEVE SIMON 44 32.59%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 5.88%
RANDY GILBERT 71 52.21%
REBECCA OTTO 52 38.24%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.74%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.22%
SCOTT NEWMAN 72 53.33%
LORI SWANSON 52 38.52%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.74%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.74%
DAN R. VACEK 6 4.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VERN MASSIE 62 48.06%
KATHY GRELL 63 48.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.10%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 124 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.59%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 108 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.57%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 6 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 99 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.98%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 107 97.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.73%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 106 97.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.75%
Mayor (Nevis)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 53 100.00%
Council Member (Nevis) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD JOHNSON 111 87.40%
WRITE-IN** 16 12.60%
School Board Member (ISD #308) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS GATEWOOD 54 17.25%
LINDSEY NICKLASON 90 28.75%
ANDREW LINDOW 102 32.59%
GARY STENNES 66 21.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 73 65.18%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 38 33.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 75 68.18%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 34 30.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 93 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 90 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 88 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%