Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 1.95%
MIKE MCFADDEN 118 45.91%
AL FRANKEN 133 51.75%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 118 46.09%
RICK NOLAN 129 50.39%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 9 3.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 130 51.18%
ROGER ERICKSON 124 48.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 1.56%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 129 50.19%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 123 47.86%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 3.19%
DAN SEVERSON 116 46.22%
STEVE SIMON 121 48.21%
BOB ODDEN 6 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 1.57%
RANDY GILBERT 105 41.34%
REBECCA OTTO 136 53.54%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.79%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.40%
SCOTT NEWMAN 106 41.90%
LORI SWANSON 132 52.17%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.79%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.58%
DAN R. VACEK 8 3.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 220 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.35%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 203 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 5 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 187 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Mantrap Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MILICA STANFEL 210 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.41%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Mantrap Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE KERANEN 207 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Special Election for Town Clerk (Mantrap Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARICE GOLBERG-CUMMINS 205 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Town Treasurer (Mantrap Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN WEBER 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #113) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA A. SHERMAN 0 0.00%
LAVONNE THOMPSON 0 0.00%
GREG SMITH 2 33.33%
TOM BOEGE 0 0.00%
TERRY L FREEMAN 2 33.33%
NANCY FREEMAN 2 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #308) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS GATEWOOD 80 14.81%
LINDSEY NICKLASON 134 24.81%
ANDREW LINDOW 184 34.07%
GARY STENNES 138 25.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
School Board Member (ISD #309) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE CARLSON 11 40.74%
DENNIS M. DODGE 8 29.63%
CLAYTON HOYT 7 25.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.70%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 123 56.42%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 95 43.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 103 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 103 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 177 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 193 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 167 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 168 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 169 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 168 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%