Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 2.04%
MIKE MCFADDEN 128 37.32%
AL FRANKEN 198 57.73%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 2.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 137 39.94%
RICK NOLAN 188 54.81%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 18 5.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 138 40.59%
ROGER ERICKSON 201 59.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 4.96%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 129 37.61%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 187 54.52%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.17%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 14 4.13%
DAN SEVERSON 130 38.35%
STEVE SIMON 190 56.05%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 17 5.06%
RANDY GILBERT 113 33.63%
REBECCA OTTO 192 57.14%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.49%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.05%
SCOTT NEWMAN 121 35.48%
LORI SWANSON 188 55.13%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 2.05%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.76%
DAN R. VACEK 12 3.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 277 97.19%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.81%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 253 98.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.94%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 19 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 251 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 254 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 248 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Lakeport Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN KEENER 271 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Lakeport Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. MILLER 271 96.44%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.56%
Town Clerk (Lakeport Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAN LYONS 278 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #113) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA A. SHERMAN 16 21.05%
LAVONNE THOMPSON 7 9.21%
GREG SMITH 13 17.11%
TOM BOEGE 5 6.58%
TERRY L FREEMAN 14 18.42%
NANCY FREEMAN 21 27.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #306) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN WARE 205 33.01%
GEORGE M. TAYLOR JR 194 31.24%
JOE JORLAND 219 35.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 137 51.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 129 48.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 120 45.98%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 141 54.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 219 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 218 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 226 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 213 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 216 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 214 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 210 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 215 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 220 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 215 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 216 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 216 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 217 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 216 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 215 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 212 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 216 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 215 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 214 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%