Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 4.95%
MIKE MCFADDEN 97 53.30%
AL FRANKEN 73 40.11%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 101 55.49%
RICK NOLAN 74 40.66%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 3.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 104 58.43%
ROGER ERICKSON 74 41.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 2.79%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 104 58.10%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 64 35.75%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.56%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 2.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 5.06%
DAN SEVERSON 101 56.74%
STEVE SIMON 65 36.52%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 2.82%
RANDY GILBERT 93 52.54%
REBECCA OTTO 73 41.24%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.57%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 2.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.70%
SCOTT NEWMAN 92 52.27%
LORI SWANSON 73 41.48%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.57%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.70%
DAN R. VACEK 4 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED VAN KEMPEN 16 9.25%
CAL JOHANNSEN 157 90.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 152 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.30%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 144 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.37%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 7 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 131 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Lake George Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARYL BESSLER 159 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.24%
Town Clerk (Lake George Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOYCE HARVEY 159 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
School Board Member (ISD #309) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE CARLSON 74 35.58%
DENNIS M. DODGE 74 35.58%
CLAYTON HOYT 60 28.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #306) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN WARE 22 37.29%
GEORGE M. TAYLOR JR 25 42.37%
JOE JORLAND 11 18.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 83 58.04%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 60 41.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 65 49.24%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 67 50.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 99 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 99 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 99 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.98%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 99 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 102 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 97 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%