Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 2.49%
MIKE MCFADDEN 290 51.51%
AL FRANKEN 257 45.65%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 301 53.56%
RICK NOLAN 241 42.88%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 19 3.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 307 55.12%
ROGER ERICKSON 248 44.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 1.95%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 298 52.84%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 244 43.26%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.53%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 18 3.27%
DAN SEVERSON 303 55.09%
STEVE SIMON 219 39.82%
BOB ODDEN 9 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 3.44%
RANDY GILBERT 275 49.73%
REBECCA OTTO 244 44.12%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.45%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 0.36%
SCOTT NEWMAN 276 50.09%
LORI SWANSON 250 45.37%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.91%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 1.63%
DAN R. VACEK 9 1.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VERN MASSIE 280 51.19%
KATHY GRELL 267 48.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 488 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 470 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 10 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 430 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 446 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 439 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Lake Emma Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN J BEHRENS 481 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Lake Emma Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA L. BALLOU 454 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
School Board Member (ISD #309) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE CARLSON 391 35.94%
DENNIS M. DODGE 348 31.99%
CLAYTON HOYT 333 30.61%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 270 57.32%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 200 42.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 220 49.55%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 224 50.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 376 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 368 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 391 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 363 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 365 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 366 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 363 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 359 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 359 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 356 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 361 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 371 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 362 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 398 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 361 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 361 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 360 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 365 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 360 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%