Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 2.44%
MIKE MCFADDEN 22 53.66%
AL FRANKEN 15 36.59%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 7.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 26 65.00%
RICK NOLAN 13 32.50%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 1 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 27 69.23%
ROGER ERICKSON 12 30.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 2.50%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 24 60.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 14 35.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 2.50%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 5.13%
DAN SEVERSON 21 53.85%
STEVE SIMON 12 30.77%
BOB ODDEN 4 10.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 5.26%
RANDY GILBERT 20 52.63%
REBECCA OTTO 12 31.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 7.89%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 2.63%
SCOTT NEWMAN 20 52.63%
LORI SWANSON 12 31.58%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 2.63%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 7.89%
DAN R. VACEK 1 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED VAN KEMPEN 16 43.24%
CAL JOHANNSEN 21 56.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 3 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 23 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.17%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Lake Alice Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROY E. HAGSTROM 26 63.41%
BEN BRUNSVOLD 15 36.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Lake Alice Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LANCE EDELMAN 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat C (Lake Alice Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WESLEY EDELMAN 29 90.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 9.38%
Town Treasurer (Lake Alice Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY J. MOORE 21 67.74%
WRITE-IN** 10 32.26%
School Board Member (ISD #309) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE CARLSON 18 38.30%
DENNIS M. DODGE 14 29.79%
CLAYTON HOYT 15 31.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 23 74.19%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 8 25.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 18 62.07%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 11 37.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 22 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 21 95.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 20 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.76%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%