Results for Selected Precincts in Hubbard County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 2.79%
MIKE MCFADDEN 204 56.82%
AL FRANKEN 141 39.28%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 206 57.22%
RICK NOLAN 137 38.06%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 17 4.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 215 60.22%
DAVID SOBIESKI 142 39.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 2.51%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 208 58.10%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 135 37.71%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.28%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 6.61%
DAN SEVERSON 209 60.06%
STEVE SIMON 113 32.47%
BOB ODDEN 3 0.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 3.69%
RANDY GILBERT 189 53.69%
REBECCA OTTO 143 40.63%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.57%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 2.56%
SCOTT NEWMAN 180 51.14%
LORI SWANSON 150 42.61%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.57%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.14%
DAN R. VACEK 7 1.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD G. (ED) SMITH 141 41.59%
FLOYD FRANK 198 58.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY AUKES 317 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.94%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON DEARSTYNE 302 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 6 100.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUTH GRANDY 286 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD W. SELLS 303 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNN GOODRICH 293 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Hubbard Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY KIMBALL 297 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Hubbard Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM SIMPSON 301 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Town Clerk (Hubbard Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA KUJAWA 307 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #308) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS GATEWOOD 1 9.09%
LINDSEY NICKLASON 4 36.36%
ANDREW LINDOW 3 27.27%
GARY STENNES 3 27.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #309) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE CARLSON 239 34.79%
DENNIS M. DODGE 237 34.50%
CLAYTON HOYT 199 28.97%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.75%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 175 57.57%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 129 42.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 148 50.51%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 145 49.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 253 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 247 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 261 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 246 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 247 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 247 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 248 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 246 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 244 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 243 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 242 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 242 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 239 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 255 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 241 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 243 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 240 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 244 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 243 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%